3208 Del Monte St San Mateo, CA 94403
Beresford Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,999,000 - $2,244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$1,372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3208 Del Monte St, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $2,125,964, approximately $1,371 per square foot. 3208 Del Monte St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Meadow Heights Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Hillsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2012
Sold by
Pace Stephen and Pace Lisa
Bought by
Pace Stephen and Pace Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1994
Sold by
Nelson Sylvia A
Bought by
Pace Steven and Pace Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace Stephen | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pace Steven | $335,500 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pace Steven | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|