3208 E Rosemonte Dr Phoenix, AZ 85050
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3208 E Rosemonte Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $587,733, approximately $320 per square foot. 3208 E Rosemonte Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
Sold by
Vanriper W R and Vanriper Van Riper
Bought by
Jones Maria T and Jones Scott J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,159
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$377,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Vanriper W R and Vanriper Sandra D
Bought by
Vanriper W R and Vanriper Sandra D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1997
Sold by
Vanriper W R and Vanriper Sandra D
Bought by
Vanriper W R and Vanriper Sandra D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Maria T | $352,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Vanriper W R | -- | -- | |
| Vanriper W R | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Maria T | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,467 | $28,494 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,349 | $27,137 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,349 | $43,060 | $8,610 | $34,450 |
| 2022 | $2,327 | $32,520 | $6,500 | $26,020 |
| 2021 | $2,366 | $30,350 | $6,070 | $24,280 |
| 2020 | $2,285 | $28,730 | $5,740 | $22,990 |
| 2019 | $2,295 | $26,830 | $5,360 | $21,470 |
| 2018 | $2,211 | $24,230 | $4,840 | $19,390 |
| 2017 | $2,112 | $23,110 | $4,620 | $18,490 |
| 2016 | $2,079 | $22,600 | $4,520 | $18,080 |
| 2015 | $1,928 | $20,530 | $4,100 | $16,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map