T
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tammy Upton
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 315-4577
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $646,000
3208 S Juniper is a gorgeous walk out basement home in the conveniently located Fox Grape Subdivision. Built in 2016, this home offers an open floor plan, 3 bedrooms on the main and 2 additional bedrooms downstairs. Entertaining friends and family will be easy in this delightful kitchen with marble countertops and large island. The tall ceilings, beautiful walk-in showers, soft close drawers/cabinets and double closets in the master are just a few of the stunning details you don't want to miss. This home offers hardwood and tile floors throughout! The family room/rec area in the basement leads to a spacious patio overlooking a huge fenced yard with lovely landscaping, mature trees and a water feature. Need a workshop/extra storage plus a John Deere room? This house has space for it all! Unfortunately, there will be no live showings for the next 30 days due to the Springfield-Greene County 'Stay At Home' order. Thank you for your understanding. This is an amazing house, please keep it on your list!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #2012019213 Listed on: 03/13/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Kenneth Martin
Reece Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenberg Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rosenberg Bradley Hugh | -- | None Available | |
| Wilmot Kenneth S | -- | None Available | |
| Wilmot Kenneth S | -- | None Available | |
| Taft Daniel | -- | Choice Escrow & Land Title L |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rosenberg Bradley Hugh | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilmot Kenneth S | $375,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/04/2020 06/04/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2020 04/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2020 03/13/20 | For Sale | $469,900 | +10.6% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2016 09/29/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/28/2016 06/28/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2016 06/23/16 | For Sale | $425,000 | +1479.9% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2014 09/17/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/26/2014 08/26/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2014 07/05/14 | For Sale | $26,900 | -- | $7 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,382 | $108,020 | $11,400 | $96,620 |
| 2024 | $4,912 | $91,560 | $4,750 | $86,810 |
| 2023 | $4,884 | $91,560 | $4,750 | $86,810 |
| 2022 | $4,378 | $80,160 | $4,750 | $75,410 |
| 2021 | $4,377 | $80,160 | $4,750 | $75,410 |
| 2020 | $4,453 | $77,980 | $4,750 | $73,230 |
| 2019 | $4,328 | $77,980 | $4,750 | $73,230 |
| 2018 | $4,426 | $79,780 | $4,750 | $75,030 |
| 2017 | $4,381 | $21,170 | $10,470 | $10,700 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $10,470 | $10,470 | $0 |
| 2015 | $569 | $10,470 | $10,470 | $0 |
| 2014 | $573 | $10,470 | $10,470 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tammy Upton
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 315-4577
21 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kenneth Martin
Reece Commercial
K
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Ken Martin
Premier Realty
(417) 849-0649
2 in this area
66 Total Sales
s
Buyer's Agent in 2020
somo.rets.512002092
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Seller's Agent in 2016
Adam Johnson
Alpha Realty MO, LLC
(417) 839-4584
2 in this area
182 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Donna Taft
R P M Realty
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60159527
APN: 19-03-302-043
Ask me questions while you tour the home.