Seller's Agent in 2023
Adam Graddy
Keller Williams
(417) 386-3659
21 in this area
1,958 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $545,314 - $583,000
Stunning 5 bed, 3.5 bath Fox Grape home! This all brick + stone beauty offers fresh paint, a spacious kitchen/hearth room with vaulted ceilings, an epoxied garage floor, and more! Wonderful floor plan with a formal living and dining room off the entryway. Kitchen boasts wood cabinets, tile backsplash, and an island + bar. Hearth room has a 2-story fireplace, beamed ceilings, and exterior access to the covered back porch. Primary bedroom suite features vaulted ceilings, a built-in desk, see-through gas fireplace to the bathroom, a dual sink vanity, walk-in shower, and jetted tub! 2 more bedrooms share a jack-and-jill bathroom. The 4th main floor bedroom has it's own private bathroom and would make a great office! Upstairs, discover the spacious 5th bedroom/bonus room. 50 year roof only 8 years old and crawl space has vapor barrier and sump pump! In the highly sought after Glendale School District. Call to schedule a tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #2004014961 Listed on: 06/23/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Chala Baker
Keller Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Carroll | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Angle Kelsey T | -- | Legal Land Title Llc | |
| Johnson Daniel B | -- | None Available | |
| French Kim | -- | None Available | |
| Hoffman Richard | -- | Lincoln Land Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Carroll | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Angle Kelsey T | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | French Kim | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Richard | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2023 08/01/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2023 06/23/23 | For Sale | $530,000 | +47.6% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2019 07/03/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/13/2019 06/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/23/2019 05/23/19 | For Sale | $359,000 | +2.6% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2015 02/13/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/09/2015 01/09/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2014 11/13/14 | For Sale | $349,900 | +2.9% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2014 02/27/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/07/2014 02/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/03/2014 01/03/14 | For Sale | $340,000 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,538 | $91,090 | $11,400 | $79,690 |
| 2024 | $4,112 | $76,650 | $5,000 | $71,650 |
| 2023 | $4,089 | $76,650 | $5,000 | $71,650 |
| 2022 | $3,690 | $67,570 | $5,000 | $62,570 |
| 2021 | $3,690 | $67,570 | $5,000 | $62,570 |
| 2020 | $3,756 | $65,760 | $5,000 | $60,760 |
| 2019 | $3,650 | $65,760 | $5,000 | $60,760 |
| 2018 | $3,776 | $68,060 | $5,000 | $63,060 |
| 2017 | $3,737 | $62,860 | $5,000 | $57,860 |
| 2016 | $3,445 | $62,860 | $5,000 | $57,860 |
| 2015 | $3,414 | $62,860 | $5,000 | $57,860 |
| 2014 | $3,449 | $63,050 | $5,000 | $58,050 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Adam Graddy
Keller Williams
(417) 386-3659
21 in this area
1,958 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Chala Baker
Keller Williams
Seller's Agent in 2019
Tammye Oldham
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 840-4114
2 in this area
109 Total Sales
s
Buyer's Agent in 2019
somo.rets.512003054
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Seller's Agent in 2015
Zachary Riggs
Keller Williams
(417) 207-2333
2 in this area
51 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Heidi Askren
Jones & Co
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60245600
APN: 19-03-302-033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.