3208 Landore Dr Naperville, IL 60564
Ashbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,051,000 - $1,146,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,600
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3208 Landore Dr, Naperville, IL 60564 and is currently estimated at $1,085,178, approximately $235 per square foot. 3208 Landore Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Patterson Elementary School, Gordon Gregory Middle School, and Neuqua Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Oak Hill Builders & Developers Inc
Bought by
Reynolds Patricia A and Reynolds David S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,919
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$963,259
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Liszka Michael B and Liszka Kathleen M
Bought by
Oak Hill Builders & Developers Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Oak Hill Development Llc
Bought by
Liszka Michael B and Liszka Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$923,450
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Oak Hill Builders & Developers Inc
Bought by
Oak Hill Development Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Patricia A | $850,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Oak Hill Builders & Developers Inc | $219,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Liszka Michael B | $219,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Oak Hill Development Llc | -- | -- | |
| Oak Hill Builders & Developers Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Patricia A | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Liszka Michael B | $923,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,472 | $328,552 | $88,346 | $240,206 |
| 2023 | $20,472 | $290,240 | $78,044 | $212,196 |
| 2022 | $19,096 | $274,561 | $73,828 | $200,733 |
| 2021 | $18,246 | $261,486 | $70,312 | $191,174 |
| 2020 | $17,897 | $257,343 | $69,198 | $188,145 |
| 2019 | $17,587 | $250,091 | $67,248 | $182,843 |
| 2018 | $17,629 | $241,335 | $65,768 | $175,567 |
| 2017 | $16,108 | $218,503 | $64,070 | $154,433 |
| 2016 | $15,118 | $201,335 | $62,691 | $138,644 |
| 2015 | $16,409 | $193,592 | $60,280 | $133,312 |
| 2014 | $16,409 | $196,210 | $60,280 | $135,930 |
| 2013 | $16,409 | $196,210 | $60,280 | $135,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map