3208 Locust Ave Maineville, OH 45039
Landen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3208 Locust Ave, Maineville, OH 45039 and is currently estimated at $218,234, approximately $218 per square foot. 3208 Locust Ave is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Kings Junior High School, Kings High School, and St. Margaret of York School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2025
Sold by
Simon Chris and Simon Sun L
Bought by
3208 Locust Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2017
Sold by
Stopfel Mindy L and Anson David A
Bought by
Simon Chris and Simon Sun L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,375
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Kinder Muriel A
Bought by
Stopfel Mindy L and Anson David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,205
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1987
Sold by
Kinder Kinder and Kinder William K
Bought by
Kinder Kinder and Kinder Muriel A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3208 Locust Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Simon Chris | $72,500 | 360 American Title Services | |
| Stopfel Mindy L | -- | Sojourners Title Agency | |
| Kinder Kinder | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simon Chris | $54,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Stopfel Mindy L | $60,205 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,165 | $41,070 | $15,400 | $25,670 |
| 2024 | $2,165 | $41,070 | $15,400 | $25,670 |
| 2023 | $1,770 | $30,590 | $8,400 | $22,190 |
| 2022 | $1,770 | $30,590 | $8,400 | $22,190 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $30,590 | $8,400 | $22,190 |
| 2020 | $1,470 | $25,491 | $7,000 | $18,491 |
| 2019 | $1,490 | $25,491 | $7,000 | $18,491 |
| 2018 | $1,494 | $25,491 | $7,000 | $18,491 |
| 2017 | $664 | $19,114 | $5,327 | $13,787 |
| 2016 | $681 | $19,114 | $5,327 | $13,787 |
| 2015 | $620 | $19,114 | $5,327 | $13,787 |
| 2014 | $612 | $18,380 | $5,120 | $13,250 |
| 2013 | $613 | $25,120 | $7,000 | $18,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map