3208 Mitchell Rd Bellevue, NE 68123
Estimated Value: $589,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3208 Mitchell Rd, Bellevue, NE 68123 and is currently priced at $589,000, approximately $291 per square foot. 3208 Mitchell Rd is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Platteview Central Junior High School and Platteview Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,682 | $633,101 | $297,465 | $335,636 |
| 2024 | $6,196 | $571,684 | $267,583 | $304,101 |
| 2023 | $6,196 | $538,925 | $252,686 | $286,239 |
| 2022 | $5,917 | $470,232 | $248,924 | $221,308 |
| 2021 | $6,109 | $436,610 | $242,788 | $193,822 |
| 2020 | $5,963 | $347,948 | $224,342 | $123,606 |
| 2019 | $5,942 | $347,693 | $218,562 | $129,131 |
| 2018 | $5,952 | $388,453 | $215,267 | $173,186 |
| 2017 | $5,846 | $376,351 | $212,113 | $164,238 |
| 2016 | $5,797 | $365,213 | $213,083 | $152,130 |
| 2015 | $5,579 | $350,304 | $203,378 | $146,926 |
| 2014 | $4,400 | $274,611 | $139,347 | $135,264 |
| 2012 | -- | $312,134 | $178,060 | $96,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map