3307 Mitchell Rd Bellevue, NE 68123
Estimated Value: $1,062,000 - $1,363,651
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,492
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3307 Mitchell Rd, Bellevue, NE 68123 and is currently estimated at $1,217,884, approximately $348 per square foot. 3307 Mitchell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Platteview Central Junior High School and Platteview Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
Sold by
Kralicek Steven and Kralicek Janet
Bought by
Kralicek Living Trust and Kralicek
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2012
Sold by
Robb Steve P and Robb Cass E
Bought by
Kralicek Steve and Kralicek Janet
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kralicek Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kralicek Steve | $143,000 | Onte |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,451 | $1,300,730 | $212,599 | $1,088,131 |
| 2024 | $12,310 | $1,143,151 | $212,599 | $930,552 |
| 2023 | $12,310 | $1,065,616 | $212,804 | $852,812 |
| 2022 | $10,866 | $859,479 | $214,825 | $644,654 |
| 2021 | $11,873 | $844,628 | $200,917 | $643,711 |
| 2020 | $12,021 | $797,956 | $198,452 | $599,504 |
| 2019 | $11,616 | $772,329 | $187,508 | $584,821 |
| 2018 | $11,846 | $769,803 | $154,923 | $614,880 |
| 2017 | $11,998 | $768,959 | $145,172 | $623,787 |
| 2016 | $11,259 | $709,365 | $145,172 | $564,193 |
| 2015 | $10,875 | $682,790 | $134,106 | $548,684 |
| 2014 | $5,334 | $332,906 | $134,106 | $198,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $134,106 | $134,106 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map