3208 Via Altamira Unit 1 Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $659,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3208 Via Altamira Unit 1, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $634,520, approximately $564 per square foot. 3208 Via Altamira Unit 1 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
Sold by
Magor George W
Bought by
George W Magor Trust and Magor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Sullivan Gary N
Bought by
Magor George W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Sullivan Lorri
Bought by
Sullivan Gary N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Sullivan Gary N
Bought by
Sullivan Gary N and Sullivan Lorri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Gallagher Charles A and Gallagher Mary E
Bought by
Sullivan Gary N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1995
Sold by
Gallagher Charles A and Gallagher Mary
Bought by
Gallagher Charles A and Gallagher Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George W Magor Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Magor George W | $265,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sullivan Gary N | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan Gary N | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan Gary N | $185,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Gallagher Charles A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Magor George W | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,902 | $383,777 | $228,194 | $155,583 |
| 2024 | $3,902 | $376,253 | $223,720 | $152,533 |
| 2023 | $3,815 | $368,877 | $219,334 | $149,543 |
| 2022 | $3,749 | $361,645 | $215,034 | $146,611 |
| 2021 | $3,681 | $354,555 | $210,818 | $143,737 |
| 2020 | $3,652 | $350,921 | $208,657 | $142,264 |
| 2019 | $3,582 | $344,041 | $204,566 | $139,475 |
| 2018 | $3,599 | $337,296 | $200,555 | $136,741 |
| 2017 | $3,412 | $320,000 | $188,000 | $132,000 |
| 2016 | $3,236 | $305,000 | $180,000 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | $2,805 | $265,000 | $157,000 | $108,000 |
| 2014 | $2,483 | $235,000 | $140,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map