3208 Washington St Alameda, CA 94501
South Shore NeighborhoodEstimated payment $8,990/month
About This Home
FANTASTIC INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! NOT MANY PROPERTIES LIKE THIS. Two houses on one lot. The front house has 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths and is tenant occupied. It is two stories with a bedroom and full bath on each floor. The rear house has 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. The 3 bedrooms and the full bath are on the second floor. The rear house is also tenant occupied. There is a very large backyard with a shop space. Contact agent for rental amounts. BIG UPSIDE.....lots of room in the backyard to build another unit. Great location near Lincoln Middle School, Otis Elementary School, Krusi Park and Lincoln Park.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1905
Lot Details
- 8,084 Sq Ft Lot
- North Facing Home
- Back Yard
Home Design
- Bungalow
- Composition Shingle Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 69368
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,111 | $757,204 | $269,355 | $487,849 |
| 2024 | $12,111 | $742,359 | $264,074 | $478,285 |
| 2023 | $11,671 | $727,805 | $258,897 | $468,908 |
| 2022 | $11,415 | $713,536 | $253,821 | $459,715 |
| 2021 | $11,111 | $699,547 | $248,845 | $450,702 |
| 2020 | $11,567 | $746,215 | $270,521 | $475,694 |
| 2019 | $8,887 | $563,646 | $166,701 | $396,945 |
| 2018 | $8,672 | $552,596 | $163,433 | $389,163 |
| 2017 | $8,303 | $541,763 | $160,229 | $381,534 |
| 2016 | $8,298 | $531,142 | $157,088 | $374,054 |
| 2015 | $8,261 | $523,166 | $154,729 | $368,437 |
| 2014 | $8,043 | $512,919 | $151,698 | $361,221 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | For Sale | $1,495,000 | -- | $634 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Grant Deed | $130,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $80,000 | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Grant Deed | -- | -- | |