3209 1st Ave NW Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $254,277
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3209 1st Ave NW, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $233,319, approximately $127 per square foot. 3209 1st Ave NW is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
Sold by
Gonzalez Julia A
Bought by
Farmers State Bank Of Watkins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Vargas Alejandro and Vargas Lily
Bought by
Gonzalez Julia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmers State Bank Of Watkins | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Julia A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,818 | $208,000 | $22,000 | $186,000 |
| 2024 | $2,426 | $191,400 | $22,000 | $169,400 |
| 2023 | $2,032 | $181,200 | $22,000 | $159,200 |
| 2022 | $1,826 | $166,000 | $22,000 | $144,000 |
| 2021 | $1,630 | $149,200 | $22,000 | $127,200 |
| 2020 | $1,564 | $137,300 | $22,000 | $115,300 |
| 2019 | $1,452 | $132,800 | $23,300 | $109,500 |
| 2018 | $1,162 | $125,000 | $23,300 | $101,700 |
| 2017 | $720 | $106,800 | $23,300 | $83,500 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map