$399,000
$20K PRICE DROP

3209 Bayflower Ave Harmony, FL 34773

Harmony Neighborhood

Estimated payment $2,754/month

Total Views 8,924
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,456 Sq Ft
$162 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Access To Lake
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Harmony Community School Rated 9+
  • Fitness Center
  • Open Floorplan

About This Home

Welcome to this spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offering nearly 2,500 square feet of heated living space in the highly desirable Harmony golf course community. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, this home features new paint, new carpet, and open floor plan perfect for entertaining and everyday living.The kitchen is a true centerpiece, offering abundant cabinetry, granite countertops, a walk-in pantry, and a layout ideal for hosting family and friends. If you need additional storage space just look under the stairs for the hidden nook. The main level includes a convenient downstairs bedroom and full bath—perfect for guests or anyone who prefers to avoid stairs. A versatile bonus room provides the flexibility for a home office, den, or formal living space.Upstairs, you’ll find a private owner’s suite featuring a tray ceiling and a well-appointed en-suite bath with a soaking tub, granite countertops, dual sinks, a separate water closet, and a walk-in closet. Three additional generously sized bedrooms and a full bathroom complete the second floor, providing ample space for family and guests. Step outside to enjoy the covered back porch and vinyl privacy-fenced backyard—perfect for outdoor play, pets, or relaxing evenings. Additional features include a 2-car garage, rear parking, and street parking for guests. Ideally located just minutes from Harmony Community School, this home also offers convenient golf cart access through a nearby tunnel to Harmony High School and Harmony Middle School. Residents of Harmony enjoy an exceptional lifestyle with access to Buck Lake, including community pontoon boats, kayaks, canoes, and a fishing pier. The community also features resort-style pools, a splash pad, dog parks, playgrounds, walking trails, a fitness center, and bike paths. Enjoy leisurely golf cart rides to nearby coffee shops, restaurants, local dining, along with frequent community events or just sit on your covered front porch and relax. With easy access to Florida’s East Coast beaches, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and vibrant community living.

Listing Agent

Milinda Knollinger

CORCORAN CONNECT LLC Brokerage Phone: 407-953-9118 License #3348402 Listed on: 04/12/2026

CORCORAN CONNECT LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,409

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 4,704 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned PD

HOA Fees

  • $9 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,456 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Association fees include pool
  • Association Solutions Of Central Fl/Mark Hills Association, Phone Number (407) 847-2280
  • Harmony Nbhd G H F Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,409

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

4,704 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$9 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco, Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2456
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Building Area Total: 3255
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4704
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 302.40
  • Escrow City: St Cloud
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Budinger Ave
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 162.46
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 1
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-953-9118
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Living Area Meters: 228.17

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Water Access: Lake
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12097C0285G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Carts OK, Golf, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Street Lights
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 110.93
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Association Solutions of Central FL/Mark Hills
  • Phone: 407-847-2280
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: info@myhoasolution.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 110.93
  • Total Monthly Fees: 9.24
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 9.24

Schools

  • Elementary School: Harmony Community School (K-5)
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Harmony Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: 30-26-32-2989-0001-083G
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please refer to HOA Documents

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7409
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Book Number: 19-163
  • Tax Lot: 83G
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 2582

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplans

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,531 $360,100 $65,000 $295,100
2024 $7,661 $356,300 $65,000 $291,300
2023 $7,661 $365,800 $65,000 $300,800
2022 $7,011 $323,500 $60,000 $263,500
2021 $6,237 $250,800 $50,000 $200,800
2020 $6,123 $242,900 $50,000 $192,900
2019 $6,056 $235,700 $45,000 $190,700
2018 $5,899 $224,500 $45,000 $179,500
2017 $5,837 $215,400 $40,000 $175,400
2016 $5,779 $209,600 $35,000 $174,600
2015 $5,751 $203,100 $35,000 $168,100
2014 $2,948 $29,000 $29,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Price Changed $399,000 -4.8% $162 / Sq Ft
04/12/2026 04/12/26 For Sale $419,000 -- $171 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $50,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- Land Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed $238,000 North American Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $400,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Milinda Knollinger

CORCORAN CONNECT LLC

(855) 514-7664

Section Image

As a lifelong resident of Central Florida, I have a deep love for the Sunshine State and all it has to offer. My passion lies in helping individuals and families purchase their very own piece of this beautiful region. With a career spanning since 2016, I've had the privilege of assisting a wide range of clients, including first-time home buyers, investors, downsizing sellers, and upsizing buyers. My motto is simple yet powerful: "Helping Dreams Come True One House at a Time."

I take

Milinda's Other Listings

  • 2976 Nottel Dr, St. Cloud, FL 34772

    $425,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • 2976 Nottel Dr
    • St. Cloud, FL

    Welcome to this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with almost 2,100 heated square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, built in 2021. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the kitchen and living room, creating the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining, all enhanced by abundant natural sunlight. The kitchen features stylish espresso cabinetry and quartz countertops. Freshly

    Milinda Knollinger CORCORAN CONNECT LLC

    Section Image
  • 0 Grape Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    $129,000 $6K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 0.3 Acre
    • $430,000 per Acre
    • 0 Grape Ave
    • Saint Cloud, FL

    Beautiful property in the City of Saint Cloud and close to the Lakefront. This is a nice oversized lot for you to build your dream home on a dead end street. Property has no HOA or CDD so don't delay - make your appointment today!

    Milinda Knollinger CORCORAN CONNECT LLC

    Section Image
  • 2003 Oak St, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    $225,000 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • 2003 Oak St
    • Saint Cloud, FL

    No HOA, no CDD! This new 2026 mobile home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and is located within the city limits on a partially fenced lot. Enjoy a fresh, modern feel with all new appliances and an efficient, open layout with laminate flooring throughout. Conveniently located close to downtown St. Cloud, with easy access to shopping, dining, city buses and local amenities. A great opportunity

    Milinda Knollinger CORCORAN CONNECT LLC

    Section Image
  • 1801 Lakeshore Blvd, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    $399,000 $26K PRICE DROP

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • 1801 Lakeshore Blvd
    • Saint Cloud, FL

    LOOK AT THIS VIEW! NO HOA, CORNER LOT! Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom (with potential for a 3rd bedroom), 1-bath home situated on nearly 1⁄4 acre with a breathtaking lake view. Get ready to fall in love with the stunning sunset skies over East Lake Toho, enjoyed right from your front living room through the newly installed windows (2025) throughout the home. Located directly across from the