6911 Beargrass Rd Harmony, FL 34773
Harmony NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,022/month
Highlights
- Golf Course Community
- Fishing Pier
- Screened Pool
- Harmony Community School Rated 9+
- Fitness Center
- Open Floorplan
About This Home
Charming modern Southern-style two-story home with double front porches and incredible curb appeal! The CDD is included in the total tax amount for your convenience. Nestled beneath mature shade trees, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers classic architectural style with inviting outdoor spaces on both levels—including a second-floor porch with private bedroom access. Enjoy relaxing mornings on the covered balcony or evenings in the screened-in pool enclosure with a covered lounge area, and fully fenced backyard perfect for entertaining or simply floating in your pool. Newly added brick patios in the backyard provide even more space for outdoor enjoyment. Inside, you’ll find updated lighting fixtures and ceiling fans, all-new kitchen appliances, plantation shutters throughout, updated baths. 2018 new roof and gutters including Bulldog Leaf Guards for added peace of mind-2019 exterior paint. Located within one block distance to a top-rated elementary school, with golf cart-friendly access to the middle and high schools through a nearby tunnel. Enjoy the Harmony lifestyle with access to a beautiful park and playground with splash pad, basketball court, ping pong table, sand volleyball court, two resort-style pools, dog parks, fitness center, coffee shop, and restaurants. Residents can also book complimentary pontoon boat, kayak, or bass boat rentals for the day—or cast a line from one of the many community docks. This home in the heart of original harmony is less than two blocks from Harmony Park and the lakefront. Harmony is a short drive to major highways—FL Turnpike, Hwy 417, I-95, and 528—all within approximately 20–35 minutes, with convenient access to Lake Nona Medical City and the east coast beaches. Style, updates, and resort-style amenities—this one checks all the boxes!
**Buyer to verify all room measurements**
Listing Agent
HOMESMART Brokerage Phone: 407-476-0461 License #3397502 Listed on: 02/21/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,329
Year Built
- Built in 2005
Lot Details
- 5,140 Sq Ft Lot
HOA Fees
- $8 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Block Exterior
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,366 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 139 / 1
- Assessor Parcel Number 30-26-32-2617-0001-1390
- $2,270 per year additional tax assessments
Community Details
Overview
- Mark Hills Association, Phone Number (407) 847-2280
- Visit Association Website
- Birchwood Nbhd C2 Subdivision
- The community has rules related to deed restrictions, allowable golf cart usage in the community
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,147 | $354,500 | $65,000 | $289,500 |
| 2024 | $7,125 | $350,700 | $65,000 | $285,700 |
| 2023 | $7,125 | $348,900 | $65,000 | $283,900 |
| 2022 | $4,374 | $166,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,128 | $161,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,080 | $159,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,040 | $155,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,314 | $206,500 | $40,000 | $166,500 |
| 2017 | $5,059 | $181,200 | $30,000 | $151,200 |
| 2016 | $5,075 | $182,600 | $30,000 | $152,600 |
| 2015 | $4,914 | $170,900 | $26,000 | $144,900 |
| 2014 | $4,723 | $164,900 | $26,000 | $138,900 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/21/2026 02/21/26 | For Sale | $450,000 | +3.4% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2022 09/01/22 | Sold | $435,000 | -3.1% | $184 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/07/2022 08/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/04/2022 08/04/22 | Price Changed | $449,000 | -3.2% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2022 07/22/22 | Price Changed | $464,000 | -7.2% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2022 07/08/22 | For Sale | $499,900 | +96.8% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2018 04/26/18 | Off Market | $254,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/26/2018 01/26/18 | Sold | $254,000 | -1.9% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/08/2018 01/08/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/08/2017 11/08/17 | For Sale | $259,000 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $435,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Deed | $254,000 | -- | |
| Corporate Deed | $287,300 | K E L Title Ins Agency Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $348,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $203,200 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | -- | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $43,088 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $229,805 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6384577
APN: 30-26-32-2617-0001-1390
- 3329 Schoolhouse Rd
- 7001 Beargrass Rd
- 3117 Dark Sky Dr
- 7012 Cupseed Ln
- 3335 Primrose Willow Dr
- 3430 Schoolhouse Rd
- 3347 Primrose Willow Dr
- 6844 Sundrop St
- 3305 Schoolhouse Rd
- 6829 Sundrop St
- 4057 Sagefield Dr
- 2728 Reddish Egret Bend
- 2655 Swooping Sparrow Dr
- 2816 Swooping Sparrow Dr
- 2780 Swooping Sparrow Dr
- 2799 Brie Hammock Bend
- 2763 Swooping Sparrow Dr
- 6973 Audobon Osprey Cove
- 6960 Audobon Osprey Cove
- 3446 Schoolhouse Rd
- 6907 Beargrass Rd