3209 Beverly Rd Austin, TX 78703
Bryker Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $801,000 - $1,414,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,047
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3209 Beverly Rd, Austin, TX 78703 and is currently estimated at $1,198,115, approximately $585 per square foot. 3209 Beverly Rd is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Bryker Woods Elementary School, Austin High School, and Kirby Hall School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2025
Sold by
Selvili Elif Ayse
Bought by
Elif Selvili Revocable Trust and Selvili
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Selvili Zekiye Ayse
Bought by
Selvili Elif Ayse
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2004
Sold by
Selvili Elif Ayse
Bought by
Selvili Elif Ayse and Selvili Zekiye Ayse
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Mines Melissa Purdy and Mines David Bradley
Bought by
Selvili Elif Ayse
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,600
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Duwe Duwe Corbin E Corbin E and Duwe Horton Corbin
Bought by
Mines David Bradley and Mines Melissa Purdy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,800
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1995
Sold by
Laird Robert Arthur and Laird Carol Ann
Bought by
Duwe Corbin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,100
Interest Rate
7.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elif Selvili Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Selvili Elif Ayse | -- | None Available | |
| Selvili Elif Ayse | -- | -- | |
| Selvili Elif Ayse | -- | -- | |
| Mines David Bradley | -- | -- | |
| Duwe Corbin E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Selvili Elif Ayse | $111,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mines David Bradley | $141,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Duwe Corbin E | $79,100 | |
| Closed | Mines David Bradley | $17,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,805 | $1,358,680 | $725,415 | $633,265 |
| 2023 | $29,567 | $1,633,312 | $840,000 | $793,312 |
| 2022 | $29,107 | $1,473,847 | $840,000 | $633,847 |
| 2021 | $19,002 | $873,000 | $472,500 | $400,500 |
| 2020 | $16,973 | $791,318 | $472,500 | $318,818 |
| 2018 | $11,382 | $514,093 | $450,000 | $64,093 |
| 2017 | $11,744 | $526,588 | $450,000 | $76,588 |
| 2016 | $10,972 | $491,987 | $450,000 | $41,987 |
| 2015 | $10,111 | $440,980 | $315,000 | $125,980 |
| 2014 | $10,111 | $424,886 | $315,000 | $109,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map