3209 Chestnut Ct Saint Johns, FL 32259
Estimated Value: $536,385 - $577,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,675
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3209 Chestnut Ct, Saint Johns, FL 32259 and is currently estimated at $562,596, approximately $210 per square foot. 3209 Chestnut Ct is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Durbin Creek Elementary School, Fruit Cove Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Tousa Homes Inc
Bought by
Jordan Paul B and Jordan Lei Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,150
Outstanding Balance
$117,393
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$445,203
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Paul B | $301,500 | Universal Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jordan Paul B | $241,150 | |
| Closed | Jordan Paul B | $45,200 |