3209 E Malapai Dr Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,042 - $1,012,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3209 E Malapai Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $888,761, approximately $371 per square foot. 3209 E Malapai Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mercury Mine Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1994
Sold by
Judd Betty L and Rein Betty L
Bought by
Judd Betty L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judd Betty L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,325 | $38,397 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,166 | $36,569 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,166 | $54,260 | $10,850 | $43,410 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $42,430 | $8,480 | $33,950 |
| 2021 | $3,188 | $38,670 | $7,730 | $30,940 |
| 2020 | $3,079 | $36,510 | $7,300 | $29,210 |
| 2019 | $3,093 | $34,160 | $6,830 | $27,330 |
| 2018 | $2,980 | $31,680 | $6,330 | $25,350 |
| 2017 | $2,846 | $30,680 | $6,130 | $24,550 |
| 2016 | $2,801 | $28,530 | $5,700 | $22,830 |
| 2015 | $2,599 | $26,750 | $5,350 | $21,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map