3209 Kirkpatrick Ct Clinton, MD 20735
Windbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,000 - $629,500
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3209 Kirkpatrick Ct, Clinton, MD 20735 and is currently estimated at $609,375, approximately $229 per square foot. 3209 Kirkpatrick Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Fort Washington Forest Elementary School, Gwynn Park Middle School, and Gwynn Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2009
Sold by
Young Rol
Bought by
Townsend Denise P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,385
Outstanding Balance
$191,486
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$417,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Young Rol
Bought by
Young Roland
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,350
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Haverford At Hillantrae L L C
Bought by
Young Roland
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townsend Denise P | $310,000 | -- | |
| Young Roland | -- | -- | |
| Young Roland | $290,210 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Townsend Denise P | $304,385 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Roland | $400,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,782 | $502,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,782 | $473,600 | $126,900 | $346,700 |
| 2023 | $4,931 | $443,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,255 | $413,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,549 | $383,100 | $100,900 | $282,200 |
| 2020 | $5,474 | $373,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,372 | $363,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,149 | $353,100 | $75,900 | $277,200 |
| 2017 | $4,950 | $318,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $283,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,130 | $248,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,130 | $248,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map