3209 Lockridge St Ann Arbor, MI 48108
Clinton-George NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,367 - $531,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,807
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3209 Lockridge St, Ann Arbor, MI 48108 and is currently estimated at $495,342, approximately $274 per square foot. 3209 Lockridge St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Pattengill Elementary School, and Tappan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Lynn Gary Iii John and Lynn Gary Mary
Bought by
Lynn Gary Iii John and Lynn Gary Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Gary Iii John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lynn Gary Iii John | $243,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,127 | $221,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,976 | $200,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,510 | $182,500 | $0 | $0 |