NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,089,221 - $1,137,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,652 Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2016

Last sale price $635,000 $384 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,618 / mo

32 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2016

Location, Location, Location! This beautiful single family home is in a highly desirable location, only minutes away from South Coast Plaza shopping and restaurants! Built in 1971, this property features a 3 bedroom and 2 bath layout with an wet bar and in ground spa. The spa has been upgraded with pebble surround and the driveway has been recently been repaved with pebble stone to add to the beautiful landscaping and curb appeal. The property also features new facia, newer windows and fresh interior paint. This home is move-in-ready!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Danielle Rodriguez

Sunset Realty License #01960531 Listed on: 05/20/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberly Connors

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01295845

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 6,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,652 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts For Spa

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 37
  • Tax Tract Number 6906
  • Assessor Parcel Number 41026303

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

6,200 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Ad Number: 714-458-9938
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Alton Street Homes (ALSH)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 41026303
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1652.00
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 384.38
  • Room Type: Entry, Family Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Walk-In Closet
  • Spa Features: Heated, In Ground

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Stone
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
  • Electric: 220 Volts For Spa

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Gutters, Sidewalks, Suburban

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Sprinklers Timer, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6200.00
  • Price Per Lot Square Foot: 102.42

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 37
  • Tax Tract Number: 6906

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2016
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
List Price
$755,000
Sold Price
$635,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$120,000
-15.89%
Current Estimated Value
$1,109,305

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$474,305
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.86%
Original Mortgage
$508,000
Outstanding Balance
$405,014
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$704,291

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2016
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
List Price
$755,000
Sold Price
$635,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$120,000
-15.89%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$508,000
Outstanding Balance
$405,014
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$704,291

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 1996
Sold by
Jerry King
Bought by
Roberto Jesus and Roberto Aurelia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
7.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Beattie Grant -- Lawyers Title
Beattie Grant $635,000 Lawyers Title
Roberto Jesus $179,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Beattie Grant $508,000
Previous Owner Roberto Jesus $161,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/27/2016 07/27/16 Sold $635,000 0.0% $384 / Sq Ft
06/14/2016 06/14/16 Price Changed $635,000 -7.3% $384 / Sq Ft
06/03/2016 06/03/16 Price Changed $685,000 -8.5% $415 / Sq Ft
05/21/2016 05/21/16 Price Changed $749,000 -0.8% $453 / Sq Ft
05/20/2016 05/20/16 For Sale $755,000 -- $457 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,352 $736,970 $634,732 $102,238
2024 $8,352 $722,520 $622,286 $100,234
2023 $8,147 $708,353 $610,084 $98,269
2022 $8,066 $694,464 $598,121 $96,343
2021 $7,874 $680,848 $586,394 $94,454
2020 $7,892 $673,867 $580,381 $93,486
2019 $7,732 $660,654 $569,001 $91,653
2018 $7,429 $647,700 $557,844 $89,856
2017 $7,366 $635,000 $546,905 $88,095
2016 $3,015 $246,263 $151,777 $94,486
2015 $2,976 $242,564 $149,497 $93,067
2014 $2,923 $237,813 $146,569 $91,244
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PW16108842

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 410-263-03

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.