J
Seller's Agent in 2022
JOHN DOE (NON-WRIST MEMBER)
WR
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $160,000
This home is located at 3209 Red Feather Dr, Sidney, OH 45365 since 06 January 2022 and is currently estimated at $146,476, approximately $145 per square foot. This property was built in 1978. 3209 Red Feather Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Hardin Houston Elementary School and Houston High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moores Riley | -- | Holman Frank & Mcdonald | |
| Platfoot Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Platfoot Daniel | $42,600 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Citibank Na | $43,000 | Ohio Real Title Agency Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moores Riley | $126,262 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/14/2022 02/14/22 | Sold | $125,000 | -3.8% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2022 02/09/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2022 01/06/22 | For Sale | $130,000 | +205.2% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2019 10/23/19 | Sold | $42,600 | -7.8% | $42 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/16/2019 09/16/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2019 09/13/19 | Price Changed | $46,200 | -22.2% | $46 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2019 06/19/19 | Price Changed | $59,400 | -10.0% | $59 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2019 05/04/19 | For Sale | $66,000 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133 | $33,900 | $6,700 | $27,200 |
| 2024 | $1,133 | $33,900 | $6,700 | $27,200 |
| 2023 | $1,150 | $33,900 | $6,700 | $27,200 |
| 2022 | $964 | $23,510 | $6,380 | $17,130 |
| 2021 | $973 | $23,510 | $6,380 | $17,130 |
| 2020 | $926 | $23,510 | $6,380 | $17,130 |
| 2019 | $462 | $20,450 | $5,260 | $15,190 |
| 2018 | $791 | $20,450 | $5,260 | $15,190 |
| 2017 | $445 | $20,450 | $5,260 | $15,190 |
| 2016 | $439 | $20,590 | $5,260 | $15,330 |
| 2015 | $440 | $20,590 | $5,260 | $15,330 |
| 2014 | $440 | $20,590 | $5,260 | $15,330 |
| 2013 | $430 | $19,480 | $5,260 | $14,220 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
JOHN DOE (NON-WRIST MEMBER)
WR
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Paula Hill
eXp Realty
(937) 638-5867
339 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kathy Henne
RE/MAX
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)
MLS Number: 1016272
APN: 58-26-08-403-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.