Landlord's Agent in 2023
Ryan Cole
Copper Creek Real Estate
(405) 924-4982
130 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $225,157
This freshly updated 3 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage home is move-in ready now! This home features an in-ground storm shelter, fresh paint, flooring and more! Appliances include a built-in microwave, dishwasher, gas stove and S/S refrigerator. Fridge will be tenant responsibility. Laundry room has a large pantry area, Ceiling fans in the living and in all bedrooms. No neighbors directly behind the fully fenced backyard. HOA has a playground and common area. 700+ credit score, no pets, no smoking. $50 OFF MONTHLY RENT for active duty military or current law enforcement officers.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ehnen Marietta R | $145,000 | Street Title Okc Llc | |
| 89Th & Bryant Llc | $687,500 | American Eagle Title Group |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | Rented | $1,450 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/22/2023 06/22/23 | For Rent | $1,450 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/24/2016 06/24/16 | Sold | $149,715 | -3.3% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/06/2016 06/06/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2015 06/08/15 | For Sale | $154,790 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,811 | $22,923 | $3,996 | $18,927 |
| 2023 | $2,543 | $20,792 | $4,054 | $16,738 |
| 2022 | $2,452 | $19,802 | $4,289 | $15,513 |
| 2021 | $2,331 | $18,859 | $3,699 | $15,160 |
| 2020 | $2,228 | $17,961 | $3,570 | $14,391 |
| 2019 | $2,213 | $17,639 | $3,360 | $14,279 |
| 2018 | $2,162 | $17,042 | $3,060 | $13,982 |
| 2017 | $2,165 | $17,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $8,672 | $418 | $8,254 |
| 2015 | -- | $418 | $418 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $418 | $418 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Ryan Cole
Copper Creek Real Estate
(405) 924-4982
130 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Monte Allison
Allison and Associates Co
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Sherry Stetson
Stetson Bentley
(405) 445-9675
2 in this area
307 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1067297
APN: R0167450
Ask me questions while you tour the home.