3209 Traber Rd Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $412,276 - $560,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3209 Traber Rd, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $457,569, approximately $244 per square foot. 3209 Traber Rd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Pine Bush Elementary School, Farnsworth Middle School, and Guilderland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Carnevale David
Bought by
Brocci Andrew T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,202
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$380,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Lee Hyoil
Bought by
Carnevale David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brocci Andrew T | $275,000 | -- | |
| Carnevale David | $159,600 | Peter Ford |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brocci Andrew T | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,907 | $281,000 | $56,000 | $225,000 |
| 2024 | $7,907 | $281,000 | $56,000 | $225,000 |
| 2023 | $7,662 | $281,000 | $56,000 | $225,000 |
| 2022 | $4,873 | $281,000 | $56,000 | $225,000 |
| 2021 | $4,625 | $281,000 | $56,000 | $225,000 |
| 2020 | $6,631 | $281,000 | $56,000 | $225,000 |
| 2019 | $6,044 | $281,000 | $56,000 | $225,000 |
| 2018 | $6,108 | $228,700 | $45,700 | $183,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $228,700 | $45,700 | $183,000 |
| 2016 | $6,903 | $228,700 | $45,700 | $183,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $228,700 | $45,700 | $183,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $228,700 | $45,700 | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map