32099 State Highway 210 Aitkin, MN 56431
Estimated Value: $203,404 - $386,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,702
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32099 State Highway 210, Aitkin, MN 56431 and is currently estimated at $278,601, approximately $163 per square foot. 32099 State Highway 210 is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including Rippleside Elementary School and Aitkin Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
Christensen Mary
Bought by
Turner Marvin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1995
Bought by
Christensen Mary Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Marvin | $15,000 | -- | |
| Christensen Mary Elizabeth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $312 | $165,700 | $67,600 | $98,100 |
| 2024 | $416 | $163,700 | $74,400 | $89,300 |
| 2023 | $402 | $152,600 | $63,300 | $89,300 |
| 2022 | $376 | $140,800 | $55,300 | $85,500 |
| 2021 | $342 | $110,400 | $42,700 | $67,700 |
| 2020 | $272 | $108,400 | $43,700 | $64,700 |
| 2019 | $248 | $95,700 | $43,800 | $51,900 |
| 2018 | $232 | $91,500 | $43,300 | $48,200 |
| 2017 | $208 | $90,300 | $45,100 | $45,200 |
| 2016 | $214 | $94,600 | $43,900 | $50,700 |
| 2014 | $212 | $97,900 | $44,000 | $53,900 |
| 2012 | $2 | $107,500 | $50,100 | $57,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map