321 1/2 N 3rd St Alhambra, CA 91801
Downtown Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,548,000 - $1,674,000
8
Beds
12
Baths
4,356
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 1/2 N 3rd St, Alhambra, CA 91801 and is currently estimated at $1,626,000, approximately $373 per square foot. 321 1/2 N 3rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and All Souls World Language Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Romero Linda J
Bought by
Romero Linda J and Linda J Romero Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2010
Sold by
Romero Tony
Bought by
Romero Linda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Greenfield Joan M
Bought by
Greenfield Joan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Greenfield Norman M
Bought by
Greenfield Joan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Burghardt John J
Bought by
Greenfield Joan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Linda J | -- | None Available | |
| Romero Linda J | -- | None Available | |
| Romero Linda J | -- | None Available | |
| Greenfield Joan M | -- | -- | |
| Greenfield Joan M | -- | -- | |
| Greenfield Joan M | $370,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,084 | $1,576,208 | $1,103,350 | $472,858 |
| 2024 | $20,084 | $1,545,303 | $1,081,716 | $463,587 |
| 2023 | $19,768 | $1,515,004 | $1,060,506 | $454,498 |
| 2022 | $18,850 | $1,485,299 | $1,039,712 | $445,587 |
| 2021 | $18,654 | $1,456,176 | $1,019,326 | $436,850 |
| 2019 | $17,999 | $1,412,988 | $989,094 | $423,894 |
| 2018 | $18,093 | $1,385,283 | $969,700 | $415,583 |
| 2016 | $16,640 | $1,331,494 | $932,047 | $399,447 |
| 2015 | $16,379 | $1,311,494 | $918,047 | $393,447 |
| 2014 | $16,155 | $1,285,804 | $900,064 | $385,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map