321 101st Ave W Duluth, MN 55808
Gary-New Duluth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $361,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 101st Ave W, Duluth, MN 55808 and is currently estimated at $337,734, approximately $245 per square foot. 321 101st Ave W is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Stowe Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2015
Sold by
Morris James G and Morris Frances M
Bought by
David M Morris Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David M Morris Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,710 | $316,000 | $22,900 | $293,100 |
| 2023 | $4,118 | $309,200 | $22,500 | $286,700 |
| 2022 | $3,634 | $273,500 | $25,900 | $247,600 |
| 2021 | $3,098 | $234,300 | $22,100 | $212,200 |
| 2020 | $3,188 | $207,600 | $19,600 | $188,000 |
| 2019 | $3,244 | $207,600 | $19,600 | $188,000 |
| 2018 | $2,914 | $212,100 | $19,600 | $192,500 |
| 2017 | $2,914 | $205,300 | $30,100 | $175,200 |
| 2016 | $2,846 | $14,900 | $14,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,914 | $186,500 | $27,400 | $159,100 |
| 2014 | $2,903 | $186,500 | $27,400 | $159,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map