321 5th St Manistee, MI 49660
Estimated Value: $86,409
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 5th St, Manistee, MI 49660 and is currently estimated at $86,409, approximately $78 per square foot. 321 5th St is a home located in Manistee County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, and Manistee Middle / High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Swift Lois Jean
Bought by
Zaring Glenn C and Zaring Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaring Glenn C | $39,900 | -- | |
| -- | $43,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map