Estimated Value: $204,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Ash Ave N, Mayer, MN 55360 and is currently estimated at $260,061, approximately $209 per square foot. 321 Ash Ave N is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Watertown-Mayer Elementary School, Watertown-Mayer Middle School, and Watertown Mayer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Carlson Carol L
Bought by
Carlson Robert D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Carlson Carol I
Bought by
Security Bank Of Waconia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Robert D | -- | None Available | |
| Security Bank Of Waconia | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,624 | $189,300 | $50,000 | $139,300 |
| 2025 | $1,624 | $176,000 | $36,000 | $140,000 |
| 2024 | $1,616 | $161,500 | $32,000 | $129,500 |
| 2023 | $1,678 | $163,200 | $32,000 | $131,200 |
| 2022 | $1,654 | $161,300 | $28,700 | $132,600 |
| 2021 | $1,670 | $139,100 | $28,700 | $110,400 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $139,100 | $28,700 | $110,400 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $132,200 | $27,300 | $104,900 |
| 2018 | $1,406 | $132,200 | $27,300 | $104,900 |
| 2017 | $1,230 | $117,200 | $24,800 | $92,400 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $75,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,226 | $74,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,226 | $66,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map