321 B Ave E McClusky, ND 58463
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $88,830
About This Home
This home is located at 321 B Ave E, McClusky, ND 58463 and is currently estimated at $86,915. 321 B Ave E is a home located in Sheridan County with nearby schools including McClusky Elementary School and McClusky High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Roger Hunt and Roger Roberta
Bought by
Bock Mark and Bock Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bock Mark | $10,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $82 | $2,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $82 | $2,760 | $1,481 | $1,279 |
| 2023 | $83 | $2,760 | $1,481 | $1,279 |
| 2022 | $404 | $5,728 | $3,511 | $2,217 |
| 2021 | $411 | $5,684 | $3,511 | $2,173 |
| 2020 | $411 | $5,684 | $3,511 | $2,173 |
| 2019 | $386 | $4,490 | $2,440 | $2,050 |
| 2018 | $125 | $4,490 | $2,440 | $2,050 |
| 2017 | $93 | $4,490 | $2,440 | $2,050 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map