321 Barbara Ave Weaverville, CA 96093
Estimated Value: $214,477 - $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Barbara Ave, Weaverville, CA 96093 and is currently estimated at $266,119. 321 Barbara Ave is a home with nearby schools including Weaverville Elementary School and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Aikins John C
Bought by
Aikins John C and Aikins Shannon R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aikins John C | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Aikins John C | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,362 | $130,763 | $43,904 | $86,859 |
| 2024 | $1,340 | $128,200 | $43,044 | $85,156 |
| 2023 | $1,340 | $125,687 | $42,200 | $83,487 |
| 2022 | $1,309 | $123,223 | $41,373 | $81,850 |
| 2021 | $1,287 | $120,808 | $40,562 | $80,246 |
| 2020 | $1,239 | $119,571 | $40,147 | $79,424 |
| 2019 | $1,215 | $117,227 | $39,360 | $77,867 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $114,930 | $38,589 | $76,341 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $112,678 | $37,833 | $74,845 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $110,470 | $37,092 | $73,378 |
| 2015 | $1,109 | $108,811 | $36,535 | $72,276 |
| 2014 | $1,093 | $106,681 | $35,820 | $70,861 |
Source: Public Records
Map