321 Beasley Dr Centerton, AR 72719
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Beasley Dr, Centerton, AR 72719 and is currently estimated at $309,427, approximately $201 per square foot. 321 Beasley Dr is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Osage Creek Elementary School, Grimsley Junior High School, and Creekside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Johnson Argel H and Johnson Glenda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,450
Outstanding Balance
$56,853
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$252,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
National City Real Estate Services Llc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Underwood Janelle Dawn and Pool Aaron Wayne
Bought by
National City Mortgage Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Bought by
Pool and Underwood
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Bought by
Pool and Underwood
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Bought by
Sienna 106Pcl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Argel H | -- | Three Rivers Title Svcs Inc | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| National City Mortgage Co | $142,517 | None Available | |
| Pool | $139,000 | -- | |
| Pool | $139,000 | -- | |
| Sienna 106Pcl | $2,064,000 | -- | |
| Combs | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Argel H | $88,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,690 | $56,901 | $19,600 | $37,301 |
| 2024 | $2,491 | $56,901 | $19,600 | $37,301 |
| 2023 | $2,264 | $38,410 | $11,000 | $27,410 |
| 2022 | $2,141 | $38,410 | $11,000 | $27,410 |
| 2021 | $1,947 | $38,410 | $11,000 | $27,410 |
| 2020 | $1,796 | $28,240 | $4,000 | $24,240 |
| 2019 | $1,796 | $28,240 | $4,000 | $24,240 |
| 2018 | $1,796 | $28,240 | $4,000 | $24,240 |
| 2017 | $1,648 | $28,240 | $4,000 | $24,240 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $28,240 | $4,000 | $24,240 |
| 2015 | $1,505 | $24,400 | $4,000 | $20,400 |
| 2014 | $1,505 | $24,400 | $4,000 | $20,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map