321 Boucher St Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $178,724 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Boucher St, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $213,431, approximately $237 per square foot. 321 Boucher St is a home with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Sold by
Barnett Trust
Bought by
Barnett David and Barnett Carrie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnett David | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $463 | $93,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $68,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $452 | $68,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,722 | $50,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,691 | $47,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,621 | $43,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,580 | $39,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $41,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |