Estimated Value: $289,887 - $333,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,593
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Brookfield Dr, Boyd, TX 76023 and is currently estimated at $314,472, approximately $197 per square foot. 321 Brookfield Dr is a home with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Boyd Middle School, and Boyd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
Sold by
Dp Construction Llc
Bought by
Stanley Sylvia Joy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2017
Sold by
Dean William H
Bought by
Dp Construction Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Dp Construction Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Sylvia Joy | -- | None Available | |
| Dp Construction Llc | -- | Guardian Title Co | |
| Dp Construction Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,828 | $319,593 | $56,500 | $263,093 |
| 2024 | $1,828 | $303,164 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,113 | $275,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,376 | $250,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,069 | $227,780 | $25,430 | $202,350 |
| 2020 | $4,886 | $218,770 | $25,430 | $193,340 |
| 2019 | $4,728 | $215,130 | $25,430 | $189,700 |
| 2018 | $4,355 | $187,000 | $12,430 | $174,570 |
| 2017 | $1,454 | $60,700 | $12,430 | $48,270 |
| 2016 | $149 | $12,430 | $12,430 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,220 | $6,220 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,220 | $6,220 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map