321 Bruce Ave Salinas, CA 93901
South Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $757,000 - $908,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Bruce Ave, Salinas, CA 93901 and is currently estimated at $847,405, approximately $425 per square foot. 321 Bruce Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Laurel Wood Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
Sold by
Joseph Santa David and Neves Lilia
Bought by
Santa Family Trust and Santa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Keller A T
Bought by
Neves Santa David Joseph and Neves Santa Lilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,400
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Gomez A K
Bought by
Keller A T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2017
Sold by
Gomez T Trinidad and Gomez K A
Bought by
Gomez A K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2000
Sold by
Feldman Joe
Bought by
Feldman Joseph and Feldman Danette E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Feldman Joe
Bought by
Gomez T Trinidad and Gomez K A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1997
Sold by
Feldman Marlena
Bought by
Feldman Joe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santa Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Neves Santa David Joseph | $538,000 | Chicago Title Co Salina | |
| Keller A T | -- | None Available | |
| Gomez A K | -- | None Available | |
| Feldman Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Gomez T Trinidad | $275,000 | First American Title | |
| Feldman Joe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neves Santa David Joseph | $430,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez T Trinidad | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,785 | $600,144 | $223,101 | $377,043 |
| 2024 | $6,785 | $588,377 | $218,727 | $369,650 |
| 2023 | $6,555 | $576,841 | $214,439 | $362,402 |
| 2022 | $6,310 | $565,532 | $210,235 | $355,297 |
| 2021 | $6,059 | $554,444 | $206,113 | $348,331 |
| 2020 | $5,891 | $548,760 | $204,000 | $344,760 |
| 2019 | $5,849 | $538,000 | $200,000 | $338,000 |
| 2018 | $4,137 | $378,886 | $123,996 | $254,890 |
| 2017 | $4,139 | $371,458 | $121,565 | $249,893 |
| 2016 | $4,141 | $364,176 | $119,182 | $244,994 |
| 2015 | $4,175 | $358,706 | $117,392 | $241,314 |
| 2014 | $3,894 | $351,680 | $115,093 | $236,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map