321 C St Columbus, MT 59019
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 C St, Columbus, MT 59019 and is currently estimated at $344,136, approximately $221 per square foot. 321 C St is a home located in Stillwater County with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School and Columbus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Bought by
Klessens Dave L and Klessens Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Gabel Dana L and Burchell Dana L
Bought by
Allen Don R and Allen Marcy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,534
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Arlene F Hoem Trust
Bought by
Arlene F Barrett Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klessens Dave L | -- | -- | |
| Allen Don R | -- | -- | |
| Arlene F Barrett Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|