321 Clinton Blvd Clinton, MS 39056
Studio
--
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
5,097
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Clinton Blvd, Clinton, MS 39056. 321 Clinton Blvd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Clinton Park Elementary School, Eastside Elementary School, and Northside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Jhs Limited Partnership
Bought by
Randle Aerial and Muse Bobby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randle Aerial | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $944 | $6,311 | $2,771 | $3,540 |
| 2024 | $944 | $6,149 | $2,771 | $3,378 |
| 2023 | $944 | $6,047 | $2,771 | $3,276 |
| 2022 | $919 | $6,047 | $2,771 | $3,276 |
| 2021 | $919 | $6,047 | $2,771 | $3,276 |
| 2020 | $953 | $6,016 | $2,771 | $3,245 |
| 2019 | $927 | $6,016 | $2,771 | $3,245 |
| 2018 | $927 | $6,016 | $2,771 | $3,245 |
| 2017 | $892 | $6,016 | $2,771 | $3,245 |
| 2016 | $892 | $6,016 | $2,771 | $3,245 |
| 2015 | $869 | $5,879 | $2,771 | $3,108 |
| 2014 | $869 | $5,879 | $2,771 | $3,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map