NOT LISTED FOR SALE

321 County Route 6 Phoenix, NY 13135

Estimated Value: $260,142 - $306,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,871 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 22, 2018

Last sale price $147,900 $79 Per Sq Ft

Est. 97% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,138 / mo

90 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • 1.09 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Private Pool
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Cathedral Ceiling

About This Home

As of March 2018

1871 Sq. Ft. Newer Windows, Metal Roof 4 years ago was replaced, New 2017 Water Heater, Newer Flooring Installed, 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, Master Bedroom is on the First Floor along with Full Oversized Bath. Spacious Open Floor plan Ideal for Entertaining. Central Air, Eat in Country Kitchen equipped with Island for Prepping. Bonus Room on First Floor Offers Many uses. 2 Second Floor Bedrooms with Bath are all roomy. Full Basement, 2 Car Garage, Each with Auto Door Opener. . 1.09 acres. Backyard Deck overlooks the Above Ground Pool for those hot Summer Days.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angela Caldarola

Listing by Dropped Members License #10401276121 Listed on: 10/02/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

William Hosey

Listing by Dropped Members License #40HO0950617

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,853

Year Built

  • Built in 1870

Lot Details

  • 1.09 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 215x220
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,871 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 355489-272-000-0004-014-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,853

Year Built

Built in 1870

Lot Details

1.09 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1870
  • Horses: Yes
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Directions: Route 481 to exit 14, to right on 264. then quick left to Rt. 6 approx. 1.6 miles home is on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Country Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Workshop
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Freezer, Disposal, Oven, Range Hood, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.0929
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gravel Driveway, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 355489-272-000-0004-014-000-0000
  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Lot Dimensions: 215X220
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 47606.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4853.0
  • Tax Lot: 14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2017
Closed on
Mar 7, 2018
Sold by
Cleveland Aaron B and Cleveland Chelsea L
List Price
$149,970
Sold Price
$147,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,070
-1.38%
Current Estimated Value
$291,536

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$143,636
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.69%
Original Mortgage
$145,220
Outstanding Balance
$125,859
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$165,677

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
Goldthwait Todd E and Goldthwait Jean M
Bought by
Cleveland Aaron B and Cleveland Chelsea L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,265
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Pellegrino Robert
Bought by
Goldthwait Todd

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,750
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Pellegrino Robert L and Pellegrino Ann M
Bought by
Goldthwait Todd E and Goldthwait Jean M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,750
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bolia Ryan L $148,000 Cny Abstract & Title Service
Cleveland Aaron B $151,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Goldthwait Todd $105,000 Holly Wallace
Goldthwait Todd E $105,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bolia Ryan L $145,220
Previous Owner Cleveland Aaron B $148,265
Previous Owner Goldthwait Todd $99,750
Previous Owner Goldthwait Todd E $99,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/22/2018 03/22/18 Sold $147,900 -1.4% $79 / Sq Ft
12/31/2017 12/31/17 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2017 10/02/17 For Sale $149,970 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,999 $119,000 $17,100 $101,900
2024 $7,037 $119,000 $17,100 $101,900
2023 $7,009 $119,000 $17,100 $101,900
2022 $6,595 $119,000 $17,100 $101,900
2021 $6,545 $119,000 $17,100 $101,900
2020 $6,343 $119,000 $17,100 $101,900
2018 $6,271 $119,000 $17,100 $101,900
2017 $4,951 $119,000 $17,100 $101,900
2016 $4,852 $119,000 $17,100 $101,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1079243

Central New York Information Services

APN: 355489-272-000-0004-014-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.