321 D St Conway, SC 29527
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $334,990
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 D St, Conway, SC 29527 and is currently estimated at $298,498, approximately $172 per square foot. 321 D St is a home with nearby schools including Pee Dee Elementary School, Whittemore Park Middle School, and Conway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Judy Lynn J
Bought by
Johnson George M and Johnson Megan B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,009
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,489
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson George M | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson George M | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $15,295 | $4,800 | $10,495 |
| 2023 | $867 | $6,660 | $1,000 | $5,660 |
| 2021 | $719 | $6,660 | $1,000 | $5,660 |
| 2020 | $624 | $6,660 | $1,000 | $5,660 |
| 2019 | $1,739 | $6,660 | $1,000 | $5,660 |
| 2018 | $1,572 | $4,788 | $560 | $4,228 |
| 2017 | $1,557 | $4,788 | $560 | $4,228 |
| 2016 | $0 | $4,788 | $560 | $4,228 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,720 | $560 | $4,160 |
| 2014 | $1,484 | $4,720 | $560 | $4,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map