Estimated Value: $272,450 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Dunn St, Bryan, TX 77801 and is currently estimated at $294,613, approximately $190 per square foot. 321 Dunn St is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Crockett Elementary School, Long Intermediate School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2024
Sold by
Marchello Lindsay
Bought by
Wilding Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Seiter Geralyn M
Bought by
Peterson Dorothy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,220
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilding Charles | $101,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Peterson Dorothy A | -- | University Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peterson Dorothy A | $76,220 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,319 | $242,940 | $120,978 | $121,962 |
| 2024 | $3,319 | $214,279 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,319 | $194,799 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,884 | $177,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,794 | $160,991 | $97,668 | $63,323 |
| 2020 | $3,860 | $160,991 | $97,668 | $63,323 |
| 2019 | $3,806 | $166,810 | $97,670 | $69,140 |
| 2018 | $3,941 | $160,520 | $97,670 | $62,850 |
| 2017 | $3,159 | $128,140 | $65,290 | $62,850 |
| 2016 | $3,003 | $121,820 | $54,500 | $67,320 |
| 2015 | $2,536 | $112,810 | $54,500 | $58,310 |
| 2014 | $2,536 | $105,460 | $46,410 | $59,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map