321 Durango Dr Marion, IA 52302
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $457,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Durango Dr, Marion, IA 52302 and is currently estimated at $432,151, approximately $188 per square foot. 321 Durango Dr is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Novak Elementary School, Excelsior Middle School, and Linn-Mar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Flynn Homes Inc
Bought by
Ledger Robert A and Ledger Laura L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,610
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$282,541
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ledger Robert A | $294,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ledger Robert A | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,258 | $408,400 | $52,500 | $355,900 |
| 2024 | $6,560 | $396,400 | $52,500 | $343,900 |
| 2023 | $6,560 | $396,400 | $52,500 | $343,900 |
| 2022 | $6,250 | $304,500 | $52,500 | $252,000 |
| 2021 | $6,316 | $304,500 | $52,500 | $252,000 |
| 2020 | $6,316 | $288,900 | $52,500 | $236,400 |
| 2019 | $5,906 | $270,300 | $52,500 | $217,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map