Estimated Value: $208,368 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 E 12th St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $229,592, approximately $176 per square foot. 321 E 12th St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,940 | $151,290 | $55,000 | $96,290 |
| 2023 | $1,848 | $151,290 | $55,000 | $96,290 |
| 2022 | $1,913 | $52,952 | $19,250 | $33,702 |
| 2021 | $1,833 | $48,517 | $18,193 | $30,324 |
| 2020 | $1,925 | $48,517 | $18,193 | $30,324 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $48,517 | $18,193 | $30,324 |
| 2018 | $1,634 | $42,010 | $15,750 | $26,260 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $42,010 | $15,750 | $26,260 |
| 2016 | $1,630 | $42,010 | $15,750 | $26,260 |
| 2014 | $1,377 | $39,190 | $11,810 | $27,380 |
| 2013 | $1,393 | $39,190 | $11,810 | $27,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map