321 E 169th St Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $699,795 - $848,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 E 169th St, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $780,699, approximately $541 per square foot. 321 E 169th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ambler Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2026
Sold by
Wingate Wade
Bought by
Everette Detroy Wade And Alecia Joy Wingate W and Wade
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Jd Wade Trust
Bought by
Wade Everet Detroy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2000
Sold by
Wade J D
Bought by
Wade J D and J D Wade Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everette Detroy Wade And Alecia Joy Wingate W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wade Alecia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wade Everet Detroy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wade J D | -- | -- | |
| Wade J D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,766 | $76,817 | $20,559 | $56,258 |
| 2024 | $1,766 | $75,311 | $20,156 | $55,155 |
| 2023 | $1,724 | $73,835 | $19,761 | $54,074 |
| 2022 | $1,649 | $72,388 | $19,374 | $53,014 |
| 2021 | $1,620 | $70,970 | $18,995 | $51,975 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $68,868 | $18,433 | $50,435 |
| 2018 | $1,451 | $67,519 | $18,072 | $49,447 |
| 2016 | $1,254 | $64,899 | $17,371 | $47,528 |
| 2015 | $1,342 | $63,926 | $17,111 | $46,815 |
| 2014 | $1,220 | $62,674 | $16,776 | $45,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map