321 E 1st Ave Post Falls, ID 83854
Post Falls City Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,000 - $529,540
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 E 1st Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $515,635, approximately $214 per square foot. 321 E 1st Ave is a home with nearby schools including Seltice Elementary School, River City Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2024
Sold by
Mauel Colin and Mauel Tomiko
Bought by
Mauel Paul
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mauel Paul | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,914 | $480,200 | $165,000 | $315,200 |
| 2024 | $2,212 | $474,930 | $155,000 | $319,930 |
| 2023 | $2,969 | $502,976 | $160,650 | $342,326 |
| 2022 | $1,247 | $578,414 | $178,500 | $399,914 |
| 2021 | $674 | $342,600 | $105,000 | $237,600 |
| 2020 | $923 | $299,090 | $95,000 | $204,090 |
| 2019 | $707 | $262,030 | $70,000 | $192,030 |
| 2018 | $52 | $174,700 | $65,000 | $109,700 |
| 2017 | $52 | $170,230 | $60,000 | $110,230 |
| 2016 | $54 | $157,460 | $50,000 | $107,460 |
| 2015 | $27 | $164,590 | $48,000 | $116,590 |
| 2013 | $53 | $144,130 | $40,000 | $104,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map