409 E 1st Ave Post Falls, ID 83854
Post Falls City Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $592,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E 1st Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $548,255, approximately $283 per square foot. 409 E 1st Ave is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Seltice Elementary School, River City Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2015
Sold by
Richardson David and Richardson Tela
Bought by
Nelson Steven J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Outstanding Balance
$188,563
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$359,692
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2008
Sold by
Forsberg Rodney H and Forsberg Aleta J
Bought by
Richardson David and Richardson Tela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,919,667
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Steven J | -- | Pioneer Title Co | |
| Richardson David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Steven J | $251,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson David | $1,919,667 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,212 | $538,780 | $165,000 | $373,780 |
| 2024 | $2,235 | $529,080 | $155,000 | $374,080 |
| 2023 | $2,235 | $564,896 | $160,650 | $404,246 |
| 2022 | $3,221 | $650,751 | $178,500 | $472,251 |
| 2021 | $2,631 | $384,920 | $105,000 | $279,920 |
| 2020 | $2,767 | $342,620 | $95,000 | $247,620 |
| 2019 | $2,563 | $302,320 | $70,000 | $232,320 |
| 2018 | $2,216 | $257,840 | $65,000 | $192,840 |
| 2017 | $2,268 | $248,360 | $60,000 | $188,360 |
| 2016 | $2,191 | $230,270 | $50,000 | $180,270 |
| 2015 | $1,883 | $203,400 | $48,000 | $155,400 |
| 2013 | $1,670 | $173,830 | $40,000 | $133,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map