503 E 1st Ave Post Falls, ID 83854
Post Falls City Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,299 - $519,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 E 1st Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $486,325, approximately $212 per square foot. 503 E 1st Ave is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Seltice Elementary School, River City Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Manson Daniel J and Manson Pamela M
Bought by
Manson Daniel J and Manson Pamela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,185
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$397,140
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Lund Richard M and Lund Arlene A
Bought by
Manson Pamela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manson Daniel J | -- | Alliance Ttl Coeur D Alene O | |
| Manson Daniel | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Manson Pamela M | -- | None Available | |
| Manson Pamela M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manson Daniel | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Manson Daniel J | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manson Pamela M | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,564 | $411,650 | $165,000 | $246,650 |
| 2024 | $1,567 | $402,980 | $155,000 | $247,980 |
| 2023 | $1,567 | $423,004 | $160,650 | $262,354 |
| 2022 | $2,235 | $484,989 | $178,500 | $306,489 |
| 2021 | $1,652 | $284,680 | $105,000 | $179,680 |
| 2020 | $1,779 | $252,970 | $95,000 | $157,970 |
| 2019 | $1,537 | $218,250 | $70,000 | $148,250 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $160,640 | $65,000 | $95,640 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $155,840 | $60,000 | $95,840 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $141,560 | $50,000 | $91,560 |
| 2015 | $1,249 | $146,600 | $48,000 | $98,600 |
| 2013 | $1,128 | $121,590 | $40,000 | $81,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map