321 E 26th St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $62,968 - $235,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
552
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 E 26th St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $139,992, approximately $253 per square foot. 321 E 26th St is a home with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Lighthouse Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2015
Sold by
Lacey Lloyd
Bought by
Rowlette Rose Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowlette Rose Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $209 | $3,400 | $170 | $3,230 |
| 2024 | $209 | $3,230 | $160 | $3,070 |
| 2023 | $200 | $3,230 | $160 | $3,070 |
| 2022 | $165 | $2,690 | $150 | $2,540 |
| 2021 | $164 | $2,690 | $150 | $2,540 |
| 2020 | $164 | $2,690 | $150 | $2,540 |
| 2019 | $163 | $2,290 | $110 | $2,180 |
| 2017 | $139 | $2,290 | $110 | $2,180 |
| 2016 | $92 | $1,530 | $110 | $1,420 |