321 E 32nd St Brooklyn, NY 11226
Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $711,889 - $1,050,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 E 32nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11226 and is currently estimated at $844,972, approximately $569 per square foot. 321 E 32nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Middle School 246 Walt Whitman, Central Brooklyn Ascend Charter, and BROOKLYN KIDS PREPARATORY SCHOOL.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,217 | $60,480 | $16,860 | $43,620 |
| 2025 | $5,865 | $46,020 | $16,860 | $29,160 |
| 2024 | $5,865 | $51,720 | $16,860 | $34,860 |
| 2023 | $5,595 | $54,000 | $16,860 | $37,140 |
| 2022 | $5,212 | $46,800 | $16,860 | $29,940 |
| 2021 | $5,582 | $37,860 | $16,860 | $21,000 |
| 2019 | $5,090 | $36,660 | $16,860 | $19,800 |
| 2018 | $4,382 | $22,957 | $13,273 | $9,684 |
| 2017 | $4,380 | $22,957 | $13,356 | $9,601 |
| 2016 | $4,134 | $22,227 | $14,525 | $7,702 |
| 2015 | $2,392 | $21,494 | $12,669 | $8,825 |
| 2014 | $2,392 | $20,278 | $13,036 | $7,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map