M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Miranda Schubert
Weichert REALTORS® Cooper Group Indy
(317) 989-8251
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $112,000
Welcome to 321 E 34th Street in Anderson-where comfort, convenience, and value come together. This well-maintained home offers a great opportunity for both homeowners and investors. Enjoy your morning coffee on the covered front porch, perfect for relaxing in warmer months. Inside, you'll find a bright, functional layout with hardwood flooring throughout, creating a warm and cohesive feel. The spacious living area flows into the kitchen with a dining area, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The updated eat-in kitchen features neutral finishes, space for casual dining, and added cabinetry for extra storage-offering both style and practicality. Comfortable bedrooms and an efficient layout maximize space and livability. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard designed for entertaining, complete with a patio and fire pit-perfect for gatherings or quiet evenings at home. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways, this home offers easy access to everything Anderson has to offer while maintaining a neighborhood feel. A great place to call home or a solid investment opportunity!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Julie Schnepp
RE/MAX Legacy Listed on: 03/25/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Ann Skinner
Weichert, Realtors-Tralee Prop
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brackins Darren L | $99,000 | Myers Suzan Dillon |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brackins Darren L | $97,206 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | For Sale | $125,000 | +26.3% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2022 04/22/22 | Sold | $99,000 | -0.9% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2022 04/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2022 03/25/22 | For Sale | $99,900 | +75.3% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2020 05/08/20 | Sold | $57,000 | -5.0% | $68 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/24/2020 04/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2020 04/23/20 | For Sale | $60,000 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $702 | $72,500 | $11,100 | $61,400 |
| 2024 | $702 | $66,500 | $11,100 | $55,400 |
| 2023 | $652 | $61,100 | $10,600 | $50,500 |
| 2022 | $562 | $58,000 | $10,000 | $48,000 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $53,300 | $9,900 | $43,400 |
| 2020 | $0 | $53,300 | $9,400 | $43,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $52,100 | $9,400 | $42,700 |
| 2018 | $10 | $48,400 | $9,400 | $39,000 |
| 2017 | $9 | $48,000 | $9,400 | $38,600 |
| 2016 | $9 | $48,000 | $9,400 | $38,600 |
| 2014 | $44 | $51,100 | $9,400 | $41,700 |
| 2013 | $44 | $51,200 | $9,400 | $41,800 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Miranda Schubert
Weichert REALTORS® Cooper Group Indy
(317) 989-8251
21 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Brittany Stearman
Weichert REALTORS® Cooper Group Indy
(317) 979-1699
134 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Julie Schnepp
RE/MAX
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Ann Skinner
Weichert, Realtors-Tralee Prop
L
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Leigh Rogers
RE/MAX
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21845168
APN: 48-11-24-401-020.000-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.