321 E 41st St Texarkana, AR 71854
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $174,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 E 41st St, Texarkana, AR 71854 and is currently estimated at $146,131, approximately $111 per square foot. 321 E 41st St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Arkansas High School and St. James Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2017
Sold by
Stinson Courtney W and Stinson Joshua C
Bought by
Mays Amber
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,225
Outstanding Balance
$70,773
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,358
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Stinson Courtney W
Bought by
Stinson Courtney W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,500
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Bryan Larry L
Bought by
Fowler Courtney W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,400
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1996
Bought by
Bryan Larry L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mays Amber | $88,000 | -- | |
| Stinson Courtney W | -- | -- | |
| Fowler Courtney W | $85,333 | None Available | |
| Bryan Larry L | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mays Amber | $85,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Stinson Courtney W | $88,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fowler Courtney W | $91,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $539 | $27,230 | $3,000 | $24,230 |
| 2024 | $585 | $18,900 | $3,000 | $15,900 |
| 2023 | $613 | $18,900 | $3,000 | $15,900 |
| 2022 | $663 | $18,900 | $3,000 | $15,900 |
| 2021 | $663 | $18,900 | $3,000 | $15,900 |
| 2020 | $626 | $18,900 | $3,000 | $15,900 |
| 2019 | $578 | $17,360 | $3,000 | $14,360 |
| 2018 | $603 | $17,360 | $3,000 | $14,360 |
| 2017 | $603 | $17,360 | $3,000 | $14,360 |
| 2016 | $603 | $17,360 | $3,000 | $14,360 |
| 2015 | $603 | $17,360 | $3,000 | $14,360 |
| 2014 | $629 | $17,830 | $3,000 | $14,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map