Estimated Value: $133,238 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 E 7th St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $170,060, approximately $122 per square foot. 321 E 7th St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
M Squared Properties Llc
Bought by
Baldez Melany
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Fisher Harriett E
Bought by
M Squared Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Fisher Mike
Bought by
M Squared Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldez Melany | $85,000 | Alban Title | |
| Baldez Melany | $85,000 | Alban Title | |
| M Squared Properties Llc | -- | American Title | |
| M Squared Properties Llc | $20,000 | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | M Squared Properties Llc | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,160 | $77,340 | $25,390 | $51,950 |
| 2023 | $1,160 | $77,340 | $25,390 | $51,950 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $27,069 | $8,887 | $18,183 |
| 2021 | $1,087 | $22,985 | $7,021 | $15,964 |
| 2020 | $1,087 | $22,985 | $7,021 | $15,964 |
| 2019 | $1,095 | $22,985 | $7,021 | $15,964 |
| 2018 | $978 | $19,400 | $5,930 | $13,470 |
| 2017 | $978 | $19,400 | $5,930 | $13,470 |
| 2016 | $979 | $19,400 | $5,930 | $13,470 |
| 2014 | $810 | $17,360 | $5,630 | $11,730 |
| 2013 | $822 | $17,360 | $5,630 | $11,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map