321 E Bremond Ave Lufkin, TX 75901
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 E Bremond Ave, Lufkin, TX 75901 and is currently estimated at $156,019, approximately $103 per square foot. 321 E Bremond Ave is a home located in Angelina County with nearby schools including Kurth Primary School, Anderson Elementary School, and Lufkin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2010
Sold by
Clifton Properties
Bought by
Thomas Binu and Thomas Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Binu | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thomas Binu | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,854 | $120,420 | $11,650 | $108,770 |
| 2024 | $1,685 | $118,190 | $11,650 | $106,540 |
| 2023 | $1,457 | $116,760 | $11,650 | $105,110 |
| 2022 | $1,518 | $108,160 | $5,750 | $102,410 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $62,470 | $5,750 | $56,720 |
| 2020 | $1,354 | $55,080 | $4,500 | $50,580 |
| 2019 | $1,436 | $55,230 | $4,500 | $50,730 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $53,620 | $4,500 | $49,120 |
| 2017 | $1,215 | $63,670 | $4,500 | $59,170 |
| 2016 | $1,368 | $57,380 | $4,500 | $52,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,380 | $4,500 | $52,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,450 | $4,500 | $53,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map